Serwis dedykujemy naszemu zmarłemu koledze Tadeuszowi Przystojeckiemu.

×To Źródło wymaga sprawdzenia, niektóre informacje mogą być nieprawidłowe lub może ich brakować.

List of deported Jews from Kazerne Dossin, Mechelen to Auschwitz: BRONER Sura Cyrla

Information Kazerne Dossin, Mechlen

“Sury Cyrla Federbaum and her husband Josef Broner were arrested during the second large anti-Jewish raid organised by the Nazis in the Jewish neighborhood of Antwerp. The raid took place in the night of 28 on 29 August 1942. The couple was arrested at home (Van der Meydenstraat 33), and was registered at the Dossin barracks in Mechelen on 29 August 1942 as person 395 and 396 on the deportation list of transport VII. This train left the Dossin barracks on 1st September 1942 and arrived at Auschwitz-Birkenau on 3 September 1942. Since Josef was 69 years old and Sury 74 it is likely that both were sent to the gas chamber immediately."

For further information or copies of documents of family members mentioned above, please contact Kazerne Dossin at [email protected]

Powiązane osoby

Powiązane wydarzenia