41 Krawiecka Street - Shosh Organd - fragment relacji świadka historii [TEKST]
I know nothing about the house [of 41 Krawiecka Street where my father had lived]. Nothing at all. He told me [about Tomasz Czajkowski, who came to Israel a few years ago, as a student, and made the interview with him about this house]. I tried to understand what the purpose is and, when I know he's doing his master's degree in it – it's OK, that makes sense. I didn't ask what he had asked my father and what my father had answered. I didn't ask because they are not telling us, until now, about their lives there. I asked [my father about the interview], so he said: "He asked me questions about my childhood". So I said: "OK, what did you answer?" "What you ask? I answered, that's it". So I understood that it's for him enough and I didn't ask anymore....